Is Good Health Inc. Kettle Style Avocado Oil Potato Chips Barbecue -- 5 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

These 5-oz kettle-style barbecue potato chips deliver a bold smoky-sweet barbecue flavor and a firm, kettle-crisp crunch. Reviewers note consistent crunchiness, occasional uneven seasoning, and satisfying bite. Common uses include solo snacking, pairing with sandwiches, or serving alongside dips at casual gatherings; the bag suits single-serve sharing and portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Avocado Oil, Sugar, Salt, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices, Natural Smoke Flavor, Natural Extractives Of Paprika

Check Good Health Inc. Kettle Style Avocado Oil Potato Chips Barbecue -- 5 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Good Health Inc. Kettle Style Avocado Oil Potato Chips Barbecue -- 5 oz is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostTargetAussie Health

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish