Is Good Health Inc. Kettle Style Avocado Oil Potato Chips Barbecue -- 5 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural smoke flavor

natural smoke flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These 5-oz kettle-style barbecue potato chips deliver a bold smoky-sweet barbecue flavor and a firm, kettle-crisp crunch. Reviewers note consistent crunchiness, occasional uneven seasoning, and satisfying bite. Common uses include solo snacking, pairing with sandwiches, or serving alongside dips at casual gatherings; the bag suits single-serve sharing and portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Avocado Oil, Sugar, Salt, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices, Natural Smoke Flavor, Natural Extractives Of Paprika

Check Good Health Inc. Kettle Style Avocado Oil Potato Chips Barbecue -- 5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Good Health Inc. Kettle Style Avocado Oil Potato Chips Barbecue -- 5 oz is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostTargetAussie Health

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish