Is Good Health Inc. Kettle Style Avocado Oil Potato Chips Lime Ranch -- 5 oz Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • dextrose

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tangy lime and savory ranch combine in a bold, zesty chip offering a pronounced citrus-herb flavor and sturdy kettle crunch. Thick-cut texture holds up to dipping and pairs with sandwiches or picnics. Reviewers commonly note robust crispness, pronounced seasoning, and a satisfying, hand-cooked bite that stands out among flavored chips.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Avocado Oil, Salt, Whey, Lime Juice Powder (Maltodextrin, Lime Juice), Sugar, Dextrose, Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, White Distilled Vinegar), Citric Acid, Buttermilk Powder, Spices, Malic Acid.

Check Good Health Inc. Kettle Style Avocado Oil Potato Chips Lime Ranch -- 5 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Good Health Inc. Kettle Style Avocado Oil Potato Chips Lime Ranch -- 5 oz is available at 10 retailers

AmazonAussie HealthCentral MarketKrogerRalphsShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacost

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangyCitrus
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Good Health Inc. Kettle Style Avocado Oil Potato Chips Lime Ranch -- 5 oz | Spoonful