Is Good Health Inc. Pretzels Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 8 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • monocalcium phosphate

monocalcium phosphate

Dietitian note

Calcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, crisp twists deliver a clean salty finish with a firm crunch, suitable for casual snacking, party bowls, or pairing with dips and cheese. Reviewers commonly highlight consistent crunch and balanced saltiness; some mention occasional broken pieces or variable freshness across batches, while others appreciate portability, resealable packaging, and convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Soluble Corn Fiber, Whole Grain Sorghum Flour, Canola Oil, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Cellulose Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Bamboo, Proprietary Blend Of: Vegetables (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrot, Tomato, Beet, Shitake Mushroom).

Check Good Health Inc. Pretzels Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 8 oz against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
1.0(1 review)

Taste great but

They taste great and are gluten free. However, they gave me gas almost immediately

good value
waffles•Aug 3, 2021

Where to buy

Good Health Inc. Pretzels Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 8 oz is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostSmith'sAmazon

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go