Is Good Health Inc. Veggie Chips Sea Salt -- 6.75 oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly salted chips deliver a mild savory flavor and a crisp, airy crunch; consumers use them for casual snacking, often pairing with dips, or packing in lunches. Reviewers commonly report consistent crunch and approachable saltiness, noting convenience and suitability for portable snacking, without strong residual aftertaste and easy sharing options.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Veggie Chips (Dehydrated Potato, Potato Starch, Salt, Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder, Turmeric [color], Dehydrated Parsley, Dehydrated Green Pepper, Spinach Powder, Dehydrated Oregano, Radish Extract [color], Carrot Extract [color], Paprika Extract [color]), Avocado Oil, Sea Salt.

Check Good Health Inc. Veggie Chips Sea Salt -- 6.75 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Good Health Inc. Veggie Chips Sea Salt -- 6.75 oz is available at 16 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacost

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDippingSide Dish