Is Good Health Inc. Veggie Chips Sea Salt -- 6.75 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly salted chips deliver a mild savory flavor and a crisp, airy crunch; consumers use them for casual snacking, often pairing with dips, or packing in lunches. Reviewers commonly report consistent crunch and approachable saltiness, noting convenience and suitability for portable snacking, without strong residual aftertaste and easy sharing options.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Veggie Chips (Dehydrated Potato, Potato Starch, Salt, Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder, Turmeric [color], Dehydrated Parsley, Dehydrated Green Pepper, Spinach Powder, Dehydrated Oregano, Radish Extract [color], Carrot Extract [color], Paprika Extract [color]), Avocado Oil, Sea Salt.

Check Good Health Inc. Veggie Chips Sea Salt -- 6.75 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Good Health Inc. Veggie Chips Sea Salt -- 6.75 oz is available at 16 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacost

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDippingSide Dish