Is Good Health Inc. Veggie Straws Sea Salt -- 6.75 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Light, airy straw-shaped crisps offer a subtle sea-salt flavor and a crisp, crunchy texture. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, packed in lunches, paired with dips, or served at gatherings. Reviewers note consistent crunch, mild seasoning, and convenient snacking, though some mention occasional broken pieces, and steady portion sizing reported.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- high oleic expeller pressed sunflower
high oleic expeller pressed sunflower
Dietitian noteOleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, airy straw-shaped crisps offer a subtle sea-salt flavor and a crisp, crunchy texture. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, packed in lunches, paired with dips, or served at gatherings. Reviewers note consistent crunch, mild seasoning, and convenient snacking, though some mention occasional broken pieces, and steady portion sizing reported.
Ingredients
POTATO STARCH, DEHYDRATED POTATO, HIGH OLEIC EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OR SAFFLOWER OIL, SALT, DEHYDRATED TOMATO, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, DEHYDRATED GREEN PEPPER, DEHYDRATED SPINACH, DEHYDRATED CELERY, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, TURMERIC EXTRACT, RADISH EXTRACT, APPLE EXTRACT, BLACKCURRANT EXTRACT, PAPRIKA EXTRACT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, NUTRIENTS FROM A PROPRIETARY BLEND OF VEGETABLES (SPINACH, BROCCOLI, CARROT, TOMATO, BEET, SHIITAKE MUSHROOM), SEA SALT.
Check Good Health Inc. Veggie Straws Sea Salt -- 6.75 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Health Inc. Veggie Straws Sea Salt -- 6.75 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Good Health Inc. Veggie Straws Sea Salt -- 6.75 oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


