Is Good Health Organic Cheese Puffs Mac & Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic buttermilk
- organic nonfat milk
- organic cultured pasteurized milk
- organic whey
- organic cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Corn, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Cheddar Cheese (organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Buttermilk, Organic Whey, Salt, Organic Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid, Disodium Phosphate. Contains: Milk.
Check Good Health Organic Cheese Puffs Mac & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Health Organic Cheese Puffs Mac & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Where to buy
Good Health Organic Cheese Puffs Mac & Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


