Is Good Health Veggie Chips Sea Salted Potato Baked Snack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Potato, Potato Starch, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil Or Safflower Oil, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Tomato, Turmeric (for Color), Dehydrated Spinach, Dehydrated Parsley, Dehydrated Green Pepper, Dehydrated Oregano, Radish Extract (for Color), Carrot Extract (for Color), Paprika Extract (for Color), Sea Salt. Made On Shared Equipment With Products That Contain Milk.
Check Good Health Veggie Chips Sea Salted Potato Baked Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Health Veggie Chips Sea Salted Potato Baked Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Original Salted Potato Chips 8oz Bag
Terra Chips Sweet Potato Chips, Crinkled Sweet Potato, Sea Salt, 6 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Chips · Pouch


