Is Good Health Veggie Chips Sea Salted Potato Baked Snack Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dehydrated Potato, Potato Starch, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil Or Safflower Oil, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Tomato, Turmeric (for Color), Dehydrated Spinach, Dehydrated Parsley, Dehydrated Green Pepper, Dehydrated Oregano, Radish Extract (for Color), Carrot Extract (for Color), Paprika Extract (for Color), Sea Salt. Made On Shared Equipment With Products That Contain Milk.

Check Good Health Veggie Chips Sea Salted Potato Baked Snack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Good Health Veggie Chips Sea Salted Potato Baked Snack | Spoonful