Is Good Health Viralex Attack Rapid Immune Defence Capsules Dietary Supplement Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- as amino acid chelate
as amino acid chelate
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
standardised herbal extracts equivalent to dry: Olea Europaea (olive) Leaf, Pelargonium sidoides (Umckaloabo) Root, Epicor (Yeast fementate made using Saccharomyces cerevisiae), Zinc (as amino Acid Chelate).
Check Good Health Viralex Attack Rapid Immune Defence Capsules Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Health Viralex Attack Rapid Immune Defence Capsules Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


