Is Nature's Bounty Zinc 50mg Immune Health Dietary Supplement Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable stearic acid
vegetable stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Zinc, Vegetable Cellulose, dicalcium phosphate, contains <2% of: silica, vegetable magnesium stearate, vegetable stearic acid.
Check Nature's Bounty Zinc 50mg Immune Health Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty Zinc 50mg Immune Health Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Amazing Grass Green Superfood Original Whole Food Dietary Supplement Powder
About this product
Supplement · Piece


