Is Good Humor™ Toasted Almond Frozen Dessert Bars Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- polysorbate 80
- +3 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Light Ice Cream : Non Fat Milk , Sugar , Corn Syrup , Milkfat , Whey ( Milk ) , Maltodextrin , Propylene Glycol Monoester , Cellulose Gel , Monoglyceride , Diglycerides , Cellulose Gum , Locust Bean Gum , Guar Gum , Polysorbate 80 , Natural Flavor , Artificial Flavors , Carrageenan , Caramel Color , Vitamin A Palmitate . Almond Flavored Cone : Water , Corn Syrup , Non Fat Milk , Sugar , Whey , Milkfat , Dextrose , Guar Gum , Modified Cellulose , Natural Flavor , Caramel Color , Carob Bean Gum , High Fructose Corn Syrup , Annatto ( Color ) . Coating : Bleached Wheat Flour , Soybean Oil , Almonds , Sugar , Palm Oil , Caramel Color , Artificial Flavor , Baking Soda , Salt , Soybean Lecithin .
Check Good Humor™ Toasted Almond Frozen Dessert Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Humor™ Toasted Almond Frozen Dessert Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Good Humor™ Toasted Almond Frozen Dessert Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


