Is GOOD HUMOR, VANILLA LIGHT* ICE CREAM BAR WITH CHOCOLATEY COATING, ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • vanilla pop nonfat milk
  • milk
  • whey
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate flavored coating
  • chocolate pop nonfat milk

vanilla pop nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Pop Nonfat Milk, Milk Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Chocolate (Processed With Alkali), Milk, Whey, Soybean Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor (Vanillin), Salt), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vanilla Pop Nonfat Milk, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Vitamin A Palmitate

Check GOOD HUMOR, VANILLA LIGHT* ICE CREAM BAR WITH CHOCOLATEY COATING, ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GOOD HUMOR, VANILLA LIGHT* ICE CREAM BAR WITH CHOCOLATEY COATING, ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go