Is Good Karma Flaxmilk Omega 3 + Protein Unsweetened Vanilla Half Gallon - 1.89 Liter Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • natural flavor
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • tricalcium phosphate pea starch

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Good Karma Unsweetened Flaxmilk +Protein is a plant-based milk alternative made with flax seeds. It is keto-friendly and suitable for people on a ketogenic diet. Being vegan, it is free of dairy, soy, lactose, and gluten. Additionally, it is nut-free, making it safe for individuals with nut allergies. Unfortunately, no information about what people say about the product is provided. Overall, Good Karma Flaxmilk Omega 3 Protein Unsweetened Vanilla Half Gallon 189 liter is a nutritious and allergen-friendly option for those seeking a plant-based milk alternative.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flaxmilk (Filtered Water, Cold Pressed Organic Flax Oil), Pea Protein, Contains 2% or Less of: Tricalcium Phosphate Pea Starch, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Gellan Gum, Xanthan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12.

Check Good Karma Flaxmilk Omega 3 + Protein Unsweetened Vanilla Half Gallon - 1.89 Liter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Good Karma Flaxmilk Omega 3 + Protein Unsweetened Vanilla Half Gallon - 1.89 Liter is available at 5 retailers

Central MarketH-E-BJewel-OscoWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingOn The Go