Is Good Karma Original Plant Milk Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oat flour
whole grain oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Plantmilk (filtered Water, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Pea Protein, Cold Pressed Organic Flax Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sunflower Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate, Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Enzymes, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12.
Check Good Karma Original Plant Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Karma Original Plant Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


