Is Good Karma Original Plant Milk Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oat flour
whole grain oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Plantmilk (filtered Water, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Pea Protein, Cold Pressed Organic Flax Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sunflower Oil, Tricalcium Phosphate, Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Enzymes, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12.
Check Good Karma Original Plant Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Karma Original Plant Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


