Is Good Karma Sour Cream, 16 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, COCONUT OIL, TAPIOCA FLOUR, PEA PROTEIN, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH (UNMODIFIED, IDENTITY PRESERVED), TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID (VEGAN), NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, VITAMIN B12, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES.
Check Good Karma Sour Cream, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Karma Sour Cream, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Where to buy
Good Karma Sour Cream, 16 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


