Is Good Karma Sour Cream, 16 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, COCONUT OIL, TAPIOCA FLOUR, PEA PROTEIN, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH (UNMODIFIED, IDENTITY PRESERVED), TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID (VEGAN), NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, VITAMIN B12, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES.
Check Good Karma Sour Cream, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Karma Sour Cream, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Where to buy
Good Karma Sour Cream, 16 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


