Is Good Karma Unsweetened Flaxmilk Dairy Free?

Yes! This product is certified vegan by Vegan.org, making it suitable for dairy free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FLAXMILK (FILTERED WATER, COLD PRESSED ORGANIC FLAX OIL), TAPIOCA STARCH, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, GELLAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, VITAMIN B12.

Check Good Karma Unsweetened Flaxmilk against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Good Karma Unsweetened Flaxmilk is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking BaseBreakfast