Is Good Karma Vanilla Plantmilk, 6.75 Fl Oz, 6 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- tricalcium phosphate
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PLANTMILK (FILTERED WATER, PEA PROTEIN, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, COLD PRESSED ORGANIC FLAX OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, GELLAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, VITAMIN B12
Check Good Karma Vanilla Plantmilk, 6.75 Fl Oz, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Karma Vanilla Plantmilk, 6.75 Fl Oz, 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Good Health Inc. Veggie Stix® Sea Salt -- 6.75 oz
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Honey Vanilla Chamomile 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


