Is Good Karma Vanilla Plantmilk, 6.75 Fl Oz, 6 Count Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PLANTMILK (FILTERED WATER, PEA PROTEIN, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, COLD PRESSED ORGANIC FLAX OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, GELLAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, VITAMIN B12
Check Good Karma Vanilla Plantmilk, 6.75 Fl Oz, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Karma Vanilla Plantmilk, 6.75 Fl Oz, 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Good Health Inc. Veggie Stix® Sea Salt -- 6.75 oz
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Honey Vanilla Chamomile 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


