Is Good Karma Vanilla Plantmilk, 6.75 Fl Oz, 6 Count Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PLANTMILK (FILTERED WATER, PEA PROTEIN, WHOLE GRAIN OATS, COLD PRESSED ORGANIC FLAX OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT, GELLAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, VITAMIN B12

Check Good Karma Vanilla Plantmilk, 6.75 Fl Oz, 6 Count against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastSmoothie