Is GOOD LIVIN', COUNTRY TRAIL MIX Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk powder
- whey
nonfat dry milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAISINS, PEANUTS, CANDY PIECES (SUGAR, COCOA, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [INCLUDING BLUE 1, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40, RED 40 LAKE, SORBITOL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, METHYL AND PROPYL PARABENS, CARAMEL], NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], CARNAUBA WAX, DEXTRIN, VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), SUNFLOWER KERNELS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, COTTONSEED AND PEANUT OILS.
Check GOOD LIVIN', COUNTRY TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOOD LIVIN', COUNTRY TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


