Is GOOD LIVIN', DOUBLE BUBBLE BUBBLE GUM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP (GLUCOSE), GUM BASE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C RED #3), CORNSTARCH, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check GOOD LIVIN', DOUBLE BUBBLE BUBBLE GUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOOD LIVIN', DOUBLE BUBBLE BUBBLE GUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
About this product
Candy · Stick


