Is Good Measure Peanut & Dark Chocolate Creamy Nut Butter Bars 12 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
- semisweet chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Sunflower Seeds, Allulose, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Soluble Corn Fiber, Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Calcium Caseinate, Canola Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor
Check Good Measure Peanut & Dark Chocolate Creamy Nut Butter Bars 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Measure Peanut & Dark Chocolate Creamy Nut Butter Bars 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


