No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.

Is Good Morning Tablets Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kali Phosphoricum 6X Hpus, Mezereum 12X Hpus, Natrum Muriatcum 6X Hpus, Phosphoricum Acidum 6X Hpus, Sepia 30X Hpus, Staphysagria 30X Hpus, Sulphur 12X Hpus, Thuja Occidentalis 30X Hpus Inactive Acacia Gum, Lactose N, F

Check Good Morning Tablets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Good Morning Tablets is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go
Vegan? Good Morning Tablets | Spoonful