Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Good Morning Tablets Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kali Phosphoricum 6X Hpus, Mezereum 12X Hpus, Natrum Muriatcum 6X Hpus, Phosphoricum Acidum 6X Hpus, Sepia 30X Hpus, Staphysagria 30X Hpus, Sulphur 12X Hpus, Thuja Occidentalis 30X Hpus Inactive Acacia Gum, Lactose N, F

Check Good Morning Tablets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Good Morning Tablets is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go
Vegetarian? Good Morning Tablets | Spoonful