Is GOOD NATURED SELECTS, BAKED MULTIGRAIN CRISPS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
DRIED POTATOES, POTATO STARCH, CORN OIL, SUGAR, TOASTED CORN GERM, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CORN FLOUR, RICE FLOUR, OAT FLOUR, POPPY SEEDS, FLAX SEEDS, BUCKWHEAT FIBER, CARAMEL COLOR, SESAME SEEDS, AND CARAWAY SEEDS.
Check GOOD NATURED SELECTS, BAKED MULTIGRAIN CRISPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOOD NATURED SELECTS, BAKED MULTIGRAIN CRISPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Multigrain -- 4.5 oz
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Lay's Baked BarBeQue Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Snack · Cracker


