Is Good Natured Selects Puffs White Cheddar Pescatarian?

Description
Airy crunchy puffs deliver white cheddar flavor with a light melt in the mouth texture. Commonly enjoyed as a snack at home, in lunchboxes, or shared at gatherings, reviewers note consistent seasoning and convenient single serve portions; some report a powdery coating and occasional variation in cheese flavor between batches.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- enzymes
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Airy crunchy puffs deliver white cheddar flavor with a light melt in the mouth texture. Commonly enjoyed as a snack at home, in lunchboxes, or shared at gatherings, reviewers note consistent seasoning and convenient single serve portions; some report a powdery coating and occasional variation in cheese flavor between batches.
Ingredients
Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Cottonseed, Palm, Sunflower), Cheese Blend (cheddar Cheese [cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Whey, Buttermilk, Salt, Natural Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid), Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Butter (cream, Salt). Contains: Milk.
Check Good Natured Selects Puffs White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Natured Selects Puffs White Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Good Natured Selects Puffs White Cheddar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


