Is Good Pantry Maple Flavour Gourmet Buttercream Frosting Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Icing Sugar, Butter (Milk), Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Cultured Dextrose (Cultured Dextrose, Maltodextrin), Mixed Tocopherols, Natural Flavour
Check Good Pantry Maple Flavour Gourmet Buttercream Frosting against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Pantry Maple Flavour Gourmet Buttercream Frosting in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Good Pantry Maple Flavour Gourmet Buttercream Frosting is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


