Is Good Planet Foods Cheddar Olive Oil Cheese Shreds Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Olive Oil, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Faba Protein, Natural Flavors (Vegan Sources), Sea Salt, Calcium Citrate, Dextrose, Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Paprika, and Beta Carotene (Color). Powdered Cellulose Added to Prevent Caking.
Check Good Planet Foods Cheddar Olive Oil Cheese Shreds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Planet Foods Cheddar Olive Oil Cheese Shreds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichGarnishing


