Is Good Planet Foods Dairy Free Cheese Hot Pepper Slices, 7 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Refined Coconut Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Tricalcium Citrate, Green & Red Chili Peppers, Vegan Flavor, Sorbic Acid (As A ), Beta Carotene (Color), Paprika Extract (Color), Vitamin B12
Check Good Planet Foods Dairy Free Cheese Hot Pepper Slices, 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Planet Foods Dairy Free Cheese Hot Pepper Slices, 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
Where to buy
Good Planet Foods Dairy Free Cheese Hot Pepper Slices, 7 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


