Is Good Planet Foods Pepper Jack Plant-Based Cheese Wedges Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Modified Food Starch, Jalapeño Peppers, Chickpea Protein, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Cane Sugar, Inactive Yeast, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Nisin (Natural Preservative).
Check Good Planet Foods Pepper Jack Plant-Based Cheese Wedges against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Planet Foods Pepper Jack Plant-Based Cheese Wedges in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Babybel Plant Based Cheese Alternative
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Oat Plant-Based Beverage, Non-Dairy, Original, 32 fl oz (Case of 12)
Good Foods Organic Avocado Mash Sea Salt and Black Pepper
Simple Truth Plant Based Non Dairy Cream Cheese Plain
Brand: 365 by Whole Foods Market 365 by Whole Foods Market, Frozen Non-Dairy Plant-Based Whipped Topping
About this product
Cheese · Piece


