Is Good Planet Foods Plant Based Cheese Parmesan Shreds Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Food starch, modified [potato], filtered water, coconut oil, sea salt, parmesan flavor, [vegan sources], rice protein, sorbic acid [preservative], powdered cellulose added to prevent caking.
Check Good Planet Foods Plant Based Cheese Parmesan Shreds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Planet Foods Plant Based Cheese Parmesan Shreds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
About this product
Cheese · Flake


