Is Good Planet Foods Real Smoked Gouda Plant-Based Cheese Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Coconut Oil, Modified Food Starch, Potato Starch, Natural Flavors (Vegan Sources), Salt, Chickpea Protein, Potato Protein, Color Added.

Check Good Planet Foods Real Smoked Gouda Plant-Based Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SmokySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping