Is Good Planet Foods Sharp Cheddar Olive Oil Cheese Slices Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food starch - modified

food starch - modified

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Potato Starch, Olive Oil*, Food Starch - Modified (potato And Tapioca), Natural Flavors (vegan Sources), Faba Protein, Sea Salt, Paprika And Beta Carotene (color).

Check Good Planet Foods Sharp Cheddar Olive Oil Cheese Slices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNuttyEarthy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchOn The Go