Is Good Protein All In One Superfood Shake Creamy Vanilla Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lipase
  • amylase
  • natural vanilla flavour

lipase

Dietitian note

Lipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein blend (pea protein, flaxseed, fava bean protein), Soluble tapioca fiber, Coconut milk, Natural vanilla flavour, Organic fruits and vegetables blend (kale*, spinach, broccoli, spirulina*, chlorella, acai juice*, amla fruit, goji, pomegranate juice, acerola juice, mangosteen, strawberry juice, cranberry juice, jabuticaba juice*), Sunflower oil, Himalayan pink salt, Acacía gum, Guar gum, Xanthan gum, Reb M (rebaudioside M), Digestive enzymes blend (protease, lipase, lactase, cellulase, amylase), Bacterial culture (Bacillus coagulans). *Organic ingredients. May contain peanuts.

Check Good Protein All In One Superfood Shake Creamy Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieSnacking