Is Good Protein All In One Superfood Shake Creamy Vanilla Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk

coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein blend (pea protein, flaxseed, fava bean protein), Soluble tapioca fiber, Coconut milk, Natural vanilla flavour, Organic fruits and vegetables blend (kale*, spinach, broccoli, spirulina*, chlorella, acai juice*, amla fruit, goji, pomegranate juice, acerola juice, mangosteen, strawberry juice, cranberry juice, jabuticaba juice*), Sunflower oil, Himalayan pink salt, Acacía gum, Guar gum, Xanthan gum, Reb M (rebaudioside M), Digestive enzymes blend (protease, lipase, lactase, cellulase, amylase), Bacterial culture (Bacillus coagulans). *Organic ingredients. May contain peanuts.

Check Good Protein All In One Superfood Shake Creamy Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieSnacking