Is Good Protein Chocolate Mint All In One Superfoods Shake Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • natural chocolate mint flavour

natural chocolate mint flavour

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Pea Protein, Flaxseed, Fava Bean Protein), Coconut Milk, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Natural Chocolate Mint Flavour, Organic Superfood Blend (Kale, Spinach, Broccoli, Acai Juice, Amla Fruit, Goji, Pomegranate Juice, Acerola Juice, Mangosteen, Strawberry Juice, Cranberry Juice, Maqui Berry, Jabuticaba Juice), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Himalayan Pink Salt, Acacia Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Reb M (Rebaudioside M), Probiotic (Lactobacillus Acidophilus).

Check Good Protein Chocolate Mint All In One Superfoods Shake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go