Is Good Seasons Greek Vinaigrette W/Feta Cheese Oregano & Extra Virgin Olive Oil Dressing, 14 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propylene glycol alginate

propylene glycol alginate

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Soybean Oil, Red Wine Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Vinegar, Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic, Contains Less Than 2% Of Romano Made From Cows Milk Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Spice, Cucumber Juice, Dried Garlic, Black Olives, Dried Onions, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta As, Phosphoric Acid, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Oleoresin Paprika, Water, Oleoresin Paprika, Contains: Milk

Check Good Seasons Greek Vinaigrette W/Feta Cheese Oregano & Extra Virgin Olive Oil Dressing, 14 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Good Seasons Greek Vinaigrette W/Feta Cheese Oregano & Extra Virgin Olive Oil Dressing, 14 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyTangySaltyCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping