Is Good Sense Cough Drops Black Cherry Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Acesulfame potassium, Artificial flavor, Corn starch, Eucalyptus oil, FD&C blue no.1, FD&C red no.40, Glycerin, Isomalt, Malitol syrup, Medium chain triglycerides, Soybean oil, Sucralose and water.
Check Good Sense Cough Drops Black Cherry Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Sense Cough Drops Black Cherry Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Ricola The Original Natural Herb Cough Suppressant Throat Drops 21 ct Bag
Luden's Wild Cherry Sore Throat Drops
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


