Is Good Sense Milk Chocolate Almonds - 13oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- milk
- milk chocolate
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin [An Emulsifier], Vanilla), Roasted Almonds (Almonds, High Oleic Canola And/Or Sunflower Oil, Salt), Corn Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Canola), Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Confectioner's Glaze.
Check Good Sense Milk Chocolate Almonds - 13oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Sense Milk Chocolate Almonds - 13oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
Good Sense Milk Chocolate Almonds - 13oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


