Is GOOD SENSE, ORGANIC FEEL'S GOOD MIX , FRUIT & NUT Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybeans
organic soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SUNFLOWER NUTS [ORGANIC SUNFLOWER NUTS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL], ORGANIC CRANBERRIES [ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL], ORGANIC APRICOTS, ORGANIC ROISINS [ORGANIC ROISINS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL], ORGANIC SOYNUTS [ORGANIC SOYBEANS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL], ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC APPLES, ORGANIC WALNUTS.
Check GOOD SENSE, ORGANIC FEEL'S GOOD MIX , FRUIT & NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOOD SENSE, ORGANIC FEEL'S GOOD MIX , FRUIT & NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® Good Seed® Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars
About this product
Snack · Pouch


