Is GOOD SENSE, ORGANIC FEEL'S GOOD MIX , FRUIT & NUT Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC SUNFLOWER NUTS [ORGANIC SUNFLOWER NUTS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL], ORGANIC CRANBERRIES [ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL], ORGANIC APRICOTS, ORGANIC ROISINS [ORGANIC ROISINS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL], ORGANIC SOYNUTS [ORGANIC SOYBEANS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL], ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC APPLES, ORGANIC WALNUTS.
Check GOOD SENSE, ORGANIC FEEL'S GOOD MIX , FRUIT & NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOOD SENSE, ORGANIC FEEL'S GOOD MIX , FRUIT & NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® Good Seed® Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars
About this product
Snack · Pouch


