Is Good Sense Pepitas Roasted And Salted Organic - 6 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Lightly toasted with a crisp, crunchy texture and a savory, roasted flavor; commonly used as a snack, salad topping, or trail-mix ingredient. Reviewers frequently note consistent crunch, fresh taste, convenient 6-ounce packaging and good portion size for snacking, with occasional comments about seasoning intensity and ease of portion control overall.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly toasted with a crisp, crunchy texture and a savory, roasted flavor; commonly used as a snack, salad topping, or trail-mix ingredient. Reviewers frequently note consistent crunch, fresh taste, convenient 6-ounce packaging and good portion size for snacking, with occasional comments about seasoning intensity and ease of portion control overall.
Ingredients
organic pepitas, organic sunflower oil, salt
Check Good Sense Pepitas Roasted And Salted Organic - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Sense Pepitas Roasted And Salted Organic - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Good Sense Pepitas Roasted And Salted Organic - 6 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


