Is Good Sense Pepitas Roasted And Salted Organic - 6 Oz Lactose Free?

Description
Lightly toasted with a crisp, crunchy texture and a savory, roasted flavor; commonly used as a snack, salad topping, or trail-mix ingredient. Reviewers frequently note consistent crunch, fresh taste, convenient 6-ounce packaging and good portion size for snacking, with occasional comments about seasoning intensity and ease of portion control overall.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly toasted with a crisp, crunchy texture and a savory, roasted flavor; commonly used as a snack, salad topping, or trail-mix ingredient. Reviewers frequently note consistent crunch, fresh taste, convenient 6-ounce packaging and good portion size for snacking, with occasional comments about seasoning intensity and ease of portion control overall.
Ingredients
organic pepitas, organic sunflower oil, salt
Check Good Sense Pepitas Roasted And Salted Organic - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Sense Pepitas Roasted And Salted Organic - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Good Sense Pepitas Roasted And Salted Organic - 6 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


