Is Good Sense Pepitas Roasted And Salted Organic - 6 Oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • produced on shared equipment with peanuts

produced on shared equipment with peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly toasted with a crisp, crunchy texture and a savory, roasted flavor; commonly used as a snack, salad topping, or trail-mix ingredient. Reviewers frequently note consistent crunch, fresh taste, convenient 6-ounce packaging and good portion size for snacking, with occasional comments about seasoning intensity and ease of portion control overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic pepitas, organic sunflower oil, salt

Check Good Sense Pepitas Roasted And Salted Organic - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Good Sense Pepitas Roasted And Salted Organic - 6 Oz is available at 3 retailers

AmazonMeijerVons

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladToppingMeal Prep