Is Good Sense Pumpkin Seeds Pepitas Salted Roasted Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pumpkin Seeds, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Salt. Contains: Peanut, Tree Nut, Milk, Wheat. Sesame, Soy And Egg.
Check Good Sense Pumpkin Seeds Pepitas Salted Roasted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Good Sense Pumpkin Seeds Pepitas Salted Roasted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
VegetarianYes
Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Details →GERD FriendlyMaybe
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch
Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingOn The Go


