Is GOOD SENSE, TRAIL MIX, SWEET 'N SALTY CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CASHEW MIX, SWEET 'N SALTY CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CASHEW MIX Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavor
- wax
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES [MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C BLUE NO. 1, BLUE NO. 1 LAKE, BLUE NO. 2 LAKE, YELLOW NO. 5, YELLOW NO. 5 LAKE, YELLOW NO. 6, YELLOW NO. 6 LAKE, RED NO. 40, RED NO. 40 LAKE, SORBITOL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, METHYL AND PROPYL PARABENS, CARAMEL), CORN SYRUP, WAX, DEXTRIN], MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMELS [MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, AND SALT), CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR), SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED, COCONUT, OR PALM OIL), EVAPORATED MILK, SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, XANTHAN GUM], CASHEWS, PEANUTS, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SUNFLOWER, AND/OR SOYBEAN), SALT.
Check GOOD SENSE, TRAIL MIX, SWEET 'N SALTY CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CASHEW MIX, SWEET 'N SALTY CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CASHEW MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GOOD SENSE, TRAIL MIX, SWEET 'N SALTY CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CASHEW MIX, SWEET 'N SALTY CHOCOLATE CARAMEL CASHEW MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
SWEET 'N SALTY MIX
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Cashew, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT & ALMOND SWEET & SALTY NUT GRANOLA BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT & ALMOND
Sweet Loren's Salted Caramel Chocolate Cookie Dough
About this product
Snack · Pouch


